(Result) UPPSC: Combined State/Upper Subordinate Services Exam Results 2008

http://lh4.ggpht.com/_GsfAWVZaRp8/S1MNwDrcL4I/AAAAAAAAAJM/53h1cHecoEg/uppsc-logo.JPG

UPPSC ALLAHABAD
LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES IN COMBINED STATE/UPPER SUBORDINATE SERVICES EXAM-2008 

POST:- Deputy Collector in U.P. Civil Services  

R-NO 		NAME
074492    VAIBHAV MISHRA       (PROV)
099953    VIVEK SRIVASTAVA
112693    YOGA NAND PANDEY
125184    PRADEEP KUMAR YADAV  (PROV)
022475    AMIT KUMAR
096644    POONAM NIGAM
014024    NITIN MADAN (PROV)
009540    HARSH DEV PANDEY
005050    SHAILENDRA KUMAR SINGH        (PROV)
061063    NARENDRA BAHADUR SINGH
021409    SANTOSH BAHADUR SINGH
015128    RINKEE JAISWAL
056084    PANKAJ VERMA(PROV)
114732    VIJAY KUMAR SINGH    (PROV)
034197    ATUL KUMAR  (PROV)
047395    AMIT SINGH
087625    PRIYANKA SINGH       (PROV)
025715    AMIT KUMAR
091831    SUNIL KUMAR VERMA    (PROV)
070719    GARIMA SWARUP
076008    SANDEEP KUMAR
066499    GANESH PRASAD SINGH  (PROV)
NO OF CANDIDATES=00022

POST:- Deputy Superintendent of Police in U.P. Police Services

R-NO 		NAME
093851    SUNIL KUMR  SINGH
048524    PANKAJ KUMAR SINGH
012407    RAM KRISHAN CHATURVEDI
032375    AMIT KUMAR RAI
011832    SUSHIL KUMAR SINGH
098621    LAL PRATAP SINGH
116470    SHWETABH PANDEY
123314    ALOK MISHRA
002123    MOHD AKMAL KHAN
069855    ANAND KUMAR PANDEY
034637    ATUL KUMAR CHAUBEY
069866    RAJESH KUMAR SINGH
012529    SANJEEV KUMAR SINHA
064791    SUMIT SHUKLA
080706    RAJESH TIWARI
092165    PUNAM MISHRA
066114    AJAY KUMAR SINGH
012296    ANSHUMAN MISHRA
021025    PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH YADAV
003454    ABDUL KADIR
008536    ANOOP SINGH (PROV)
025368    RITU POONIA
023714    ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH (PROV)
095996    ARVIND KUMAR VERMA
006661    KAMNA KASHYAP
080852    VANDANA SINGH
063325    PREETI SINGH
076066    RAJESH KUMAR YADAVA
057893    VINOD KUMAR YADAV    (PROV)
048516    ARCHANA SINGH
015366    RAJ KUMAR SINGH
030991    SUBODH KUMAR JAISWAL
069702    MANOJ KUMAR GUPTA    (PROV)
069499    GARIMA MALVIYA
049256    ARCHANA SINGH
098884    POONAM SIROHI
038437    ATUL KUMAR YADAV
053788    SACHIN KUMAR(PROV)
092857    BHAVESH SINGH        (PROV)
061685    PREETI LATA
025500    HITENDRA KRISHNA
042891    SUDHIR KUMAR
021120    HIMANSHU GAURAW
105224    PRABHAT KUMAR        (PROV)
070763    NARESH KUMAR
103272    VIJAY ANAND
005372    SUSHIL KUMAR GANGA PRASAD
084782    MANOJ PRABHAKAR      (PROV)
105584    PRABHAT KUMAR
120147    RAVISHANKAR PRASAD   (PROV)
NO OF CANDIDATES=00050

POST:- Asstt. Commissioner Trade Tax (Institutional Fin. Tax & Registration)

R-NO 		NAME
077579    GAURAV SINGH CHAUHAN
112256    ASHISH KUMAR PANDEY
097916    ARVIND NARAYAN SAXENA
032008    ROHIT MALAVIYA
037553    VINEET KUMAR SINGH
042714    AFSAR HUSAIN
106434    AKHILESH SINGH
070026    RAJESH KUMAR SINGH
079394    AJEET KUMAR SINGH
091493    VIVEK KUMAR MISHRA
050968    SACHCHIDANAND        (PROV)
016395    AMIT DWIVEDI
022423    MRITUNJAY KUMAR RAI  (PROV)
019524    NRIPENDRA SINGH SENGAR
040689    SANTOSH KUMAR SINGH
023548    RITESH MISRA
025863    MUKESH ANAND PANDEY
005850    SHAILENDRA KUMAR VARSHNEY     (PROV)
039748    RUBY SINGH
078936    ARUNENDRA
114697    BIPIN MAHESHWARI     (PROV)
066626    RAJESH KUMAR RAI
060540    JAISINGH YADAV
095364    POONAM GUPTA
073385    PRERNA SINGH
092024    POOJA TIWARI
125826    RAKHI SINGH (PROV)
007539    DHRUB RAJ YADAV      (PROV)
121721    MADHULIKA
109470    SHUBHI TEWARI        (PROV)
068072    UPENDRA YADAV
107482    MEGHA GARG
032006    RAJEEV KUMAR SHAKYA
054883    NAMRATA VERMA        (PROV)
082625    PRIYANKA DWIVEDI
063566    RAJESH KUMAR MAURYA
097460    JITENDRA SINGH       (PROV)
046922    MANJARI YADAV
025773    VINAY KUMAR GUPTA
046594    AJAI KUMAR
067141    KRISHNA VEER YADAV
012674    ABHILASH YADAV       (PROV)
032507    RAM SINGH YADAV
032453    VINAY PRAKASH GAUTAM
031222    MANISH CHANDRA SONKAR(PROV)
072648    SANDEEP CHANDRA
096320    JITENDRA PRATAP SINGH(PROV)
073127    RANJEET KUMAR
066089    SARVESH GAUTAM
094977    BHEEM RATNA RAWAT
032217    ATRI BHUSHAN CHAKRVARTI
126150    SIDDHARTH SAURABH BANDHU      (PROV)
007138    BRIJESH KUMAR DEEPANKAR
098084    POONAM SINGH
038478    CHANDRAKESH KUMAR GAUTAM      (PROV)
116961    MADAN KUMAR
073141    KULDEEP RATAN SINGH
015669    SANJEW KUMAR ARYA    (PROV)
001413    VIKAS GAUTAM(PROV)
075323    NAVEEN CHANDRA       (PROV)
045659    DOLLY
101803    NEERAJ SENGAR
037337    ATUL KUMAR SONKAR    (PROV)
027777    ASHWINI SINGH        (PROV)
023294    ABHISHEK KUMAR SHAH  (PROV)
NO OF CANDIDATES=00065

POST:- Distt. Audit Officer ( Finance Audit Deptt.)

R-NO 		NAME
097003    NEERAJ KUMAR AGRAWAL
001476    ANKUR GARG
103024    PRABHAKAR PRABHAT    (PROV)
088034    AKANKSHA GUPTA
002277    ASHOK KUMAR MAURYA   (PROV)
122244    PRADEEP KUMAR SINGH
022018    CHANDER KANT BHUSHAN (PROV)
078890    SHIV NARAIN
NO OF CANDIDATES=00008

POST:- Asstt. Controller ( Legal Measurment Science Grade I)(Food & Suply)

R-NO 		NAME
108349    SAURABH SRIVASTAVA   (PROV)
NO OF CANDIDATES=00001

POST:- Trade Tax Officer In Trade Tax Deptt.

R-NO 		NAME
094194    AKHILESH KUMAR
021625    PRAMOD KUMAR UPADHYAY
048183    NAGENDRA KUMAR TRIPATHI
121359    HARENDRA PRATAP SINGH
095653    VIVEK KUMAR UPADHYAY
006454    ABHA TRIPATHI
035654    ADARSH KUMAR
NO OF CANDIDATES=00007

POST:- Distt. Savings Officer (Directorate National Savings )

R-NO 		NAME
056731    SUMAN CHAURASIA
NO OF CANDIDATES=00001

POST:- Asstt. Regional Tranport Officer ( Transport Deptt. )

R-NO 		NAME
026246    RAJEEV      (PROV)
029290    SHANKAR JI SINGH
068509    SARVESH KUMAR SINGH  (PROV)
097954    AKHILESH KUMAR DVIWEDI
003286    RAHUL SRIVASTAVA
070372    USHA RANGNANI        (PROV)
071331    SUNIL DATTA (PROV)
116130    SHWETA VERMA
054344    PANKAJ SINGH(PROV)
004063    MOHD AZEEM
119051    SURESH KUMAR
011975    AMBRISH KUMAR
069984    PAWAN BHARTI
100965    PUSHPANJALI MITRA GAUTAM      (PROV)
076462    MANOJ KUMAR SINGH
091018    DEVENDRA KUMAR PANDEY
010333    VIKASH KUMAR PANDEY
023980    HIMENDRA KUMAR UPADHYAY
114362    MITHILESH KUMAR SINGH
119038    DHARMENDRA KUMAR SINGH
077256    ARUN SINGH
128460    KAMLESH CHANDRA
122924    PRADEEP KUMAR SINGH
041427    RAMANUJ SHUKLA
076961    KUMAR AMIT
079634    AJEET KUMAR SINGH
083312    VARSHA AGRAWAL
114591    SURENDRA PRATAP YADAV
072516    ARUN KUMAR SINGH
015850    SHAILJA SRIVASTAVA
023356    ANUPAM PANDEY
023994    ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH (PROV)
089223    NEELAM SHARMA        (PROV)
013176    ANTARA BANERJEE
063585    PREETI SINGH
106941    LATA SISODIYA
053157    AWADESH
092371    SUNIL KUMAR YADAV
054979    EDISON      (PROV)
002409    SANJAY YADAV

POST:- Nayab Tahsildar (Board of Revenue)

R-NO 		NAME
052842    MANJUSHREE
011838    BRIJESH KUMAR VERMA
001577    ASHOK KUMAR GUPTA    (PROV)
097897    BHOOPENDRA SINGH     (PROV)
081612    VANDANA TRIVEDI
079108    SANDEEP KUMAR GUPTA  (PROV)
103531    SURAJ KUMAR YADAV
036644    PALLAVI SINGH
073243    NASIR KHAN  (PROV)
006627    RAM DEV
115750    SHWETA TOMAR
102023    NEERAJ SHARMA        (PROV)
098001    LAL JI VISHWAKARMA   (PROV)
081270    SHIV PRASAD
034077    ATUL KUMAR  (PROV)
027691    SUBHASH CHANDRA YADAV(PROV)
042140    ISHA GAUTAM
078649    SATISH KUMAR
072991    SUNIL KUMAR
026838    CHANDRA KANTA        (PROV)
094121    LAKSHMI KANT
001373    VIKAS GAUTAM(PROV)
035035    AMIT KUMAR SINGH     (PROV)
126258    DHEERAJ KUMAR
051317    AVINISH KUMAR
097149    SATYENDRA KUMAR SINGH
030647    RAM SHANKAR
122830    SHYAM SUNDAR EKNOURIA
095478    DEVENDRA SINGH       (PROV)
022433    VINAY KUMAR
012946    RAJ KUMAR CHOUDHARY
120379    HARENDRA KUMAR
004700    HARISH CHANDRA
063516    ARUN KUMAR  (PROV)
023489    SANTOSH KUMAR
037835    AMIT KUMAR SINGH     (PROV)
072231    SUNIL KUMAR (PROV)
057588    SADANAND SAROJ
070672    USHA SINGH  (PROV)
101722    MEENAKSHI   (PROV)
013245    PRAMOD KUMAR
069175    ANAND KUMAR KANNAUJIA(PROV)
053760    JAI PRAKASH
043844    PANKAJ KUMAR(PROV)
000850    SHAILENDRA KUMAR
031953    VINAY MOHAN (PROV)
075065    PRITHVI SAGAR        (PROV)
NO OF CANDIDATES=00072

POST:- Asstt.Director Industries (Marketing) Hand. taxtile Industries Deptt.)

R-NO 		NAME
009704    NITESH DHAWAN
NO OF CANDIDATES=00001

POST:- Distt. Commandant Homegaurds in Home Deptt.(Citizen Security )

R-NO 		NAME
075269    SATISH C TRIPATHI
099348    SANGRAM SINGH KATIYAR(PROV)
077691    SUNIL KUMAR
NO OF CANDIDATES=00003 

Note:- The result shall be subject to the final decision in petitions for Special Leave to Appeal ( civil) Nos. 14299 - 14301/2007, U.P. Public Service Commission & ANR. Versus Paras Nath Pal & ORS. and Petition for Special Leave to Appeal ( civil ) NO. 23713/2009 , U.P. Public Service Commission Versus Dhananjay Singh & ANR.

Official Result Notification

Courtesy: uppsc.org.in



Online Coaching for IAS PRE. Last Date: 01 May 2014  [ REGISTER for free Trial ] | Online Test Series